DRAFT PREVIEW - not yet launched. Listings are being reviewed.
An independent directory built from Pennsylvania DEP certification recordsLists dated Oct 1, 2026 · About our data

Radon testing & mitigation in Camp Hill, PA

Camp Hill sits in Cumberland County. In the PA DEP test dataset, 12,590 basement radon tests carry a Camp Hill address. Their median was 5.1 pCi/L, and 58% came in at or above EPA's 4 pCi/L action level. Across all of Cumberland County it was 55%, and statewide 37%. That is above the county share, so testing matters here.

Camp Hill radon test data

Camp Hill58%
Cumberland Co.55%
Statewide37%

Share of basement tests ≥ 4 pCi/L

5.1median pCi/L
12,590tests on record
1firms based here

City figures come from the municipality / mailing-address name in PA DEP's Radon Test Results (computed 2026-10-11). They count tests, not homes.

Below are the PA DEP-certified firms with a business address in Camp Hill, then other firms in Cumberland County, then mitigation firms in the counties next door. Certified pros often travel, so ask each one whether they cover your street.

Read the Camp Hill radon hiring guide → (how to verify certification, questions to ask, costs, FAQ)

Firms based in Camp Hill (1)

Radon mitigation (reduction systems) (1 firm)

Firms certified to install radon reduction systems. Firms that also test are shown here once.

American Radon Solutions, Inc.

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigation
Camp Hill2 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Nguyen, Cuong (mitigation #7058)
  • Nguyen, Tuan (mitigation #1419)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #1418 · mitigation #1419 · mitigation #7058

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 795-9367

Elsewhere in Cumberland County (5)

Radon mitigation (reduction systems) (3 firms)

Firms certified to install radon reduction systems. Firms that also test are shown here once.

Ro, Jooik

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTesting
Carlisle1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Ro, Jooik (testing #2760, mitigation #2760)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2760 · testing #2760

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 226-7179

Sheely, Mike

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigation
Enola1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Sheely, Mike (mitigation #2691)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2691

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 732-6538

Precision Inspections & Radon Solutions

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTesting
Mechanicsburg4 certified people

Certified individuals

  • Ling, Jeremy (testing #8493, mitigation #2404)
  • Ling, Selena (testing #3104)
  • Pealer, Connor (mitigation #7544)
  • Price, Michael (testing #8909)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2404 · mitigation #3355 · mitigation #7544 · testing #3104 · testing #3105 · testing #8493 · testing #8909

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 763-1373

Radon testing (2 firms)

Cline, Jr., Joseph

✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
Mechanicsburg1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Cline, Jr., Joseph (testing #2282)

DEP cert IDs

testing #2282

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 503-7086

Heintzelman, David C.

✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
Mechanicsburg1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Heintzelman, David C. (testing #3532)

DEP cert IDs

testing #3532

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 480-3357

Mitigation firms in neighboring counties (9)

Radon Protection Services Of Gettysburg

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingAdams County
Gettysburg5 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Anderson, Robert (testing #1688, mitigation #1688)
  • Caruso, John (testing #8714)
  • Giuffreda, Matthew (testing #9120)
  • Giuffreda, Matthew P. (mitigation #7624)
  • Gorman, Steven (testing #9067)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #0275 · mitigation #1688 · mitigation #7624 · testing #0275 · testing #1688 · testing #8714 · testing #9067 · testing #9120

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 334-3435

Enviroquest, Inc.

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingDauphin County
Harrisburg4 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Durborow, Brent (testing #9068)
  • Miller, Cory (mitigation #7516)
  • Staz, Iii, John (testing #1512, mitigation #1512)
  • Staz, Michael (mitigation #7227)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #1512 · mitigation #1725 · mitigation #7227 · mitigation #7516 · testing #1512 · testing #1725 · testing #9068

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 233-6144

Enviroquest, Inc.

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationDauphin County
Harrisburg1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Durborow, Brent (mitigation #7458)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #7458

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 233-6144

Radon, Joseph

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingDauphin County
Harrisburg1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Radon, Joseph (testing #1234, mitigation #1234)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #1234 · testing #1234

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 425-5365

Sipe, Steven

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingDauphin County
Halifax1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Sipe, Steven (testing #3287, mitigation #3287)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #3287 · testing #3287

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 425-0989

Zzzz Brp Demo Account

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingDauphin County
HarrisburgCertified firm

Address

Certified individuals

  • None listed separately

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #9999 · testing #9999

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 425-5365

Absolute Radon Mitigation, LLC

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingYork County
York2 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Richard, Troy (mitigation #7244)
  • Schlaline, Jeffrey (testing #1965, mitigation #1965)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #1965 · mitigation #1966 · mitigation #7244 · testing #1965

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 755-5398

Levine, Seymour

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingYork County
New Cumberland1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Levine, Seymour (testing #2735, mitigation #2735)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2735 · testing #2735

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 576-9589

Meyer, Jr., Robert

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingYork County
Wellsville1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Meyer, Jr., Robert (testing #1800, mitigation #1800)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #1800 · testing #1800

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 432-9575

Cumberland County radon test data

Cumberland55%
Statewide37%

Share of basement tests ≥ 4 pCi/L

4.8median basement pCi/L
76,621basement tests on record
#12of 67 PA counties by share ≥ 4

First floor: 37% of 17,596 tests ≥ 4 pCi/L, median 2.5

Source: computed 2026-10-11 from PA DEP's Radon Test Results, Sept 1986 - Current (data.pa.gov, public domain). Counts tests, not homes: repeat and post-mitigation tests are included. Only a test tells you your home's level.

All Cumberland County listings → · Camp Hill radon guide

Want firms to contact you?One request to Camp Hill mitigatorsRequest quotes