DRAFT PREVIEW - not yet launched. Listings are being reviewed.
An independent directory built from Pennsylvania DEP certification recordsLists dated Oct 1, 2026 · About our data

Radon testing & mitigation in Gettysburg, PA

Gettysburg sits in Adams County. In the PA DEP test dataset, 5,585 basement radon tests carry a Gettysburg address. Their median was 3.0 pCi/L, and 39% came in at or above EPA's 4 pCi/L action level. Across all of Adams County it was 44%, and statewide 37%. Even where the average is lower, neighboring houses can test very differently, so every home should be tested.

Gettysburg radon test data

Gettysburg39%
Adams Co.44%
Statewide37%

Share of basement tests ≥ 4 pCi/L

3.0median pCi/L
5,585tests on record
3firms based here

City figures come from the municipality / mailing-address name in PA DEP's Radon Test Results (computed 2026-10-11). They count tests, not homes.

Below are the PA DEP-certified firms with a business address in Gettysburg, then other firms in Adams County, then mitigation firms in the counties next door. Certified pros often travel, so ask each one whether they cover your street.

Read the Gettysburg radon hiring guide → (how to verify certification, questions to ask, costs, FAQ)

Firms based in Gettysburg (3)

Radon mitigation (reduction systems) (1 firm)

Firms certified to install radon reduction systems. Firms that also test are shown here once.

Radon Protection Services Of Gettysburg

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTesting
Gettysburg5 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Anderson, Robert (testing #1688, mitigation #1688)
  • Caruso, John (testing #8714)
  • Giuffreda, Matthew (testing #9120)
  • Giuffreda, Matthew P. (mitigation #7624)
  • Gorman, Steven (testing #9067)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #0275 · mitigation #1688 · mitigation #7624 · testing #0275 · testing #1688 · testing #8714 · testing #9067 · testing #9120

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 334-3435

Radon testing (2 firms)

Mason Dixon Home

⚠ Name may be cut off in DEP records
✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
Gettysburg1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Anderson, Robert (testing #8304)

DEP cert IDs

testing #8304

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 334-3435

Top Dawg Inspections

✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
Gettysburg2 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Clugston, Devrynn (testing #9046)
  • Lyons, Winfield (testing #2985)

DEP cert IDs

testing #2985 · testing #2996 · testing #9046

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 778-7201

Elsewhere in Adams County (3)

Radon testing (3 firms)

Henline, Travis

✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
Aspers1 certified person

Certified individuals

  • Henline, Travis (testing #3760)

DEP cert IDs

testing #3760

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (223) 350-2597

S.A.F.E. Inspection Services, LLC

✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
East Berlin2 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Condon, Jeremy (testing #8642)
  • Feeser, Scott (testing #2193)

DEP cert IDs

testing #2193 · testing #3013 · testing #8642

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 491-1740

Barrick, Darrell

✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
Hanover1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Barrick, Darrell (testing #3623)

DEP cert IDs

testing #3623

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 495-3600

Mitigation firms in neighboring counties (7)

American Radon Solutions, Inc.

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationCumberland County
Camp Hill2 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Nguyen, Cuong (mitigation #7058)
  • Nguyen, Tuan (mitigation #1419)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #1418 · mitigation #1419 · mitigation #7058

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 795-9367

Precision Inspections & Radon Solutions

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingCumberland County
Mechanicsburg4 certified people

Certified individuals

  • Ling, Jeremy (testing #8493, mitigation #2404)
  • Ling, Selena (testing #3104)
  • Pealer, Connor (mitigation #7544)
  • Price, Michael (testing #8909)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2404 · mitigation #3355 · mitigation #7544 · testing #3104 · testing #3105 · testing #8493 · testing #8909

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 763-1373

Ro, Jooik

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingCumberland County
Carlisle1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Ro, Jooik (testing #2760, mitigation #2760)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2760 · testing #2760

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 226-7179

Sheely, Mike

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationCumberland County
Enola1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Sheely, Mike (mitigation #2691)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2691

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 732-6538

Absolute Radon Mitigation, LLC

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingYork County
York2 certified people

Address

Certified individuals

  • Richard, Troy (mitigation #7244)
  • Schlaline, Jeffrey (testing #1965, mitigation #1965)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #1965 · mitigation #1966 · mitigation #7244 · testing #1965

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 755-5398

Levine, Seymour

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingYork County
New Cumberland1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Levine, Seymour (testing #2735, mitigation #2735)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2735 · testing #2735

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 576-9589

Meyer, Jr., Robert

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTestingYork County
Wellsville1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Meyer, Jr., Robert (testing #1800, mitigation #1800)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #1800 · testing #1800

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 432-9575

Adams County radon test data

Adams44%
Statewide37%

Share of basement tests ≥ 4 pCi/L

3.4median basement pCi/L
16,668basement tests on record
#40of 67 PA counties by share ≥ 4

First floor: 17% of 2,785 tests ≥ 4 pCi/L, median 1.4

Source: computed 2026-10-11 from PA DEP's Radon Test Results, Sept 1986 - Current (data.pa.gov, public domain). Counts tests, not homes: repeat and post-mitigation tests are included. Only a test tells you your home's level.

All Adams County listings → · Gettysburg radon guide

Want firms to contact you?One request to Gettysburg mitigatorsRequest quotes