DRAFT PREVIEW - not yet launched. Listings are being reviewed.
An independent directory built from Pennsylvania DEP certification recordsLists dated Oct 1, 2026 · About our data

Radon testing & mitigation in Lebanon County, PA

60% of basement tests here came back at or above 4 pCi/L, well above the statewide 37%. That means about one in 2 homes tested needs a fix.

Lebanon County radon test data

Lebanon60%
Statewide37%

Share of basement tests ≥ 4 pCi/L

6.3median basement pCi/L
26,763basement tests on record
#4of 67 PA counties by share ≥ 4

First floor: 37% of 4,329 tests ≥ 4 pCi/L, median 2.4

Source: computed 2026-10-11 from PA DEP's Radon Test Results, Sept 1986 - Current (data.pa.gov, public domain). Counts tests, not homes: repeat and post-mitigation tests are included. Only a test tells you your home's level.

4 DEP-certified firms have a business address in Lebanon County (2 offer mitigation), with 6 certified individuals between them. Get free quotes

Radon mitigation (reduction systems) (2 firms)

Firms certified to install radon reduction systems. Firms that also test are shown here once.

M Webster Construction Inc

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigationTesting
Lebanon3 certified people

Certified individuals

  • Lerch, Jarrod (mitigation #7309)
  • Webster, Mark (mitigation #7308)
  • Webster, Michael (testing #2948, mitigation #2948)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2948 · mitigation #3064 · mitigation #7308 · mitigation #7309 · testing #2948

Source: DEP list DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 274-3158

Verna, Sr., Edward

✓ PA DEP certifiedMitigation
Lebanon1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Verna, Sr., Edward (mitigation #2231)

DEP cert IDs

mitigation #2231

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 274-2541

Radon testing (2 firms)

Myers, Sean D.

✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
Myerstown1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Myers, Sean D. (testing #3460)

DEP cert IDs

testing #3460

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 821-1767

Pearsall, Derek

✓ PA DEP certifiedTesting
Richland1 certified person

Address

Certified individuals

  • Pearsall, Derek (testing #3626)

DEP cert IDs

testing #3626

Source: DEP list, retrieved 2026-10-11 · Claim, correct or remove this listing

Call (717) 745-5545

Neighboring counties

Berks (9 firms) · Dauphin (9 firms) · Lancaster (9 firms) · Schuylkill (5 firms). Firms often serve across county lines.

Adjacency from U.S. Census Bureau county adjacency file.

Hiring a radon pro in Lebanon County: quick guide

With 60% of 26,763 basement tests at or above 4 pCi/L (above the 37% statewide share), Lebanon County has 2 DEP-certified mitigation firms based locally.

Frequently asked questions

How many certified radon mitigation firms are in Lebanon County?

2 DEP-certified firms offering mitigation and 4 certified radon firms in total list a business address in Lebanon County (PA DEP lists dated 10/01/2026). Firms from neighboring counties may also serve the area.

What share of Lebanon County radon tests are high?

60% of 26,763 basement tests in PA DEP's records were at or above EPA's 4 pCi/L action level, with a median of 6.3 pCi/L.

How much does radon mitigation cost in Lebanon County?

We don't have county-specific price data. A national cost guide reports typical installs at $786-$1,274. Get written quotes from DEP-certified mitigators.

Want firms to contact you?One request to Lebanon mitigatorsRequest quotes